Schedule talks

Presentations

Day Time Week Activity Location
Wed 9:00-10:00 Alternating with Journal Club Joint Cell Biology 5171.0415 (the Eye/het oog)
Wed 9:00-10:00 Alternating with Joint Meeting Journal Club 5171.0415 (the Eye/het oog)
Mon 9:00-10:00 All (Informal) MolImm meeting 5171.0415 (the Eye/het oog)
Thu 16:00-17:00 GBB seminar series (mostly) Linneausborg 5161.0267
Fri 16:00-17:00 Every week Borrel 6th floor

Joint Cell Biology & MolImm meetings

Day & Time Present Room & Activity
2024-1-15 Mon 9:00 Lars Hofstede 5171.0710
2024-01-17 Wed 9:00 Guest speaker: Karim Rafie (GRIP) 5171.0415 Joint Meeting
2024-1-22 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0710
2024-1-24 Wed 9:00 Ny-Qeera van Bossé 5171.0415 Colloquium
2024-1-29 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0710
2024-1-31 Wed 9:00 Panos Athanasopoulos 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-2-05 Mon 9:00 Melina Ioannidis 5171.0710
2024-2-7 Wed 9:00 Lars Hofstede 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-2-12 Mon 9:00 Hendrik van Dijk 5171.0710
2024-2-14 Wed 9:00 Gargi Ahuja 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-2-19 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0710
2024-2-21 Wed 9:00 Melina Ioannidis 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-2-26 Mon 9:00 Tongxiang Chen (Arwen) 5171.0710
2024-2-28 Wed 9:00 Nora Migdad 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-3-4 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0710
2024-3-6 Wed 9:00 Tongxiang Chen (Arwen) 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-3-11 Mon 9:00 No Meeting!
2024-3-13 Wed 9:00 Osman Unal 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-3-18 Mon 9:00 Alexine de Wit 5171.0710
2024-3-20 Wed 9:00 Valerie Klaus 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-3-25 Mon 9:00 Yuanyuan Chai 5171.0415
2024-3-27 Wed 9:00 Muwei Jiang 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-4-1 Mon 9:00 No meeting: Eastern 5171.0415
2024-4-3 Wed 9:00 Thomas Burgers 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-4-8 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-4-10 Wed 9:00 Franz Ho 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-4-15 Mon 9:00 Muwei Jiang 5171.0415
2024-4-17 Wed 9:00 Alexine de Wit 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-4-22 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-4-24 Wed 9:00 No meeting! 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-4-29 Mon 9:00 Britt Coenen 5171.0415
2024-5-1 Wed 9:00 Teresa Mitchell Garcia 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-5-6 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-5-8 Wed 9:00 Tjasa Kosir 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-5-8 Wen 16:00 Colloquium Mitochondrial Antigen Presentation (MITAP) in Parkinson's Disease, Aliek van Hasperhoven 5173.0151
2024-5-13 Mon 9:00 Colloquium ICI combination therapy, Sylvia van Beem 5171.0415
2024-5-15 Wed 9:00 Britt Coenen 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-5-16 Thu 16:00 Colloquium aetiology RA, Esmee Duursma 5173.0151
2024-5-20 Mon 9:00 No meeting: Whit Monday 5171.0415
2024-5-22 Wed 9:00 Eelco Tromer 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-5-27 Mon 9:00 Julia Kalinowska, Tessa de Nooijer 5171.0415
2024-5-29 Wed 9:00 Sietse Dijt 5171.0415 Joint Meeting
2024-5-31 Fri 15:00 Suzet Zijll de Jong -colloquium gut immunology Parkinson's disease 5173.0165
2024-6-3 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-6-5 Wed 9:00 Eline de Lange 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-6-10 Mon 9:00 Kira Pahl 5171.0415
2024-6-12 Wed 9:00 no meeting 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-6-17 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-6-17 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting 5171.0415
2024-6-19 Wed 9:00 Guest Speaker: David Li, Glasgow UK 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-6-24 Mon 9:00 Jeleka Leka 5171.0415
2024-6-26 Wed 9:00 TBA 5171.0415 Journal club
2024-7-1 Mon 9:00 Britt van der Meer - colloquium sex differences immunity 5171.0415
2024-7-1 Mon 10:00 Julia Kalinowska 5171.0415
2024-7-1 Mon entire day Lab Cleaning Day!!! 5171.0415
2024-7-4 Thu entire day Annual Science Day!!! 5173.0045
2024-7-10 Wed 9:00 Colloquium Andreas Post 5171.0415 Joint meeting
2024-7-12 Fri 13:00 End presentation-Ties Langedijk 5173.0050 Joint meeting
2024-7-15 Mon 9:00 Ben Bakker 5171.0415
2024-7-22 Mon 9:00 Martijn den Ouden 5171.0415
2024-7-29 Mon 9:00 Willemijn van den Dool 5171.0415

Past meetings

Day & Time Present
2021-03-29 Mon 9:00 Tjasa Kosir
2021-03-29 Mon 10:00 Guest lecture: Buzz Baum
2021-04-08 Thu 16:00 Harry Warner
2021-04-12 Mon 9:00 Ahmed Soliman
2021-04-12 Mon 10:00 Jelleke de Jong
2021-04-19 Mon 9:00 Sjors Maassen & Myrthe Frans
2021-04-19 Mon 10:00 Guest lecture: Bieke Broux
2021-04-22 Thu 16:00 Geert van den Bogaart
2021-04-26 Mon 9:00 Harry Warner
2021-05-03 Mon 9:00 Harry Warner & Alexine de Wit
2021-05-06 Thu 16:00 Frans Bianchi
2021-05-10 Mon 9:00 Eline de Lange
2021-05-10 Mon 10:00 Guest lecture: Johanna Ivaska
2021-05-17 Mon 9:00 Femmy Stempels & Maxim Baranov
2021-05-17 Mon 10:00 Maaike Janssens (intermediate report)
2021-05-20 Thu 16:00 Deepti Dabral
2021-05-31 Mon 9:00 Asmaa Oun
2021-06-03 Thu 16:00 Maxim Baranov
2021-06-07 Mon 9:00 Peter Linders
2021-06-14 Mon 9:00 Femmy Stempels
2021-06-14 Mon 10:00 Marit Swierstra
2021-06-17 Thu 16:00 Sjors Maassen
2021-06-21 Mon 9:00 Marco Venema
2021-06-28 Mon 9:00 Rinse de Boer
2021-06-28 Mon 10:00 Guest lecture: Helen Weavers
2021-07-01 Thu 16:00 Femmy Stempels
2021-07-02 Fri 15:00 Colloquium Niek Buitenhuis on COVID-19 vaccines
2021-07-05 Mon 9:00 Melina Ioannidis & Muwei Jiang
2021-07-09 Fri 15:00 Sami Balahsioui
2021-07-13 Tue 14:00 Colloquium Myrthe aan de Stegge on epithelial cellular junctions and inflammation
2021-07-15 Thu 10:00 Shweta Mahajan
2021-07-16 Fri 15:00 Colloquium Arriana Picozzi on immune modulation by cancer-associated fibroblasts
2021-09-01 to 2021-09-03 European Congress of Immunology
2021-09-02 entire Thu GBB day
2021-09-08 Wed 9:00 Geert van den Bogaart
2021-09-15 Wed 9:00 Asmaa Oun
2021-09-23 Thu 9:00-21:00 Science day
2021-09-29 Wed 9:00 Sjors Maassen
2021-09-29 Wed 10:00 Maria Franceskin
2021-10-01 Fri 16:30 PhD thesis defence Peter Linders
2021-10-06 Wed 9:00 Myrthe Frans & Harry Warner
2021-10-08 Fri 16:00 Maxim Baranov
2021-10-10 Mon 16:30 PhD thesis defence Elke Muntjewerff
2021-10-13 Wed 9:00 Marc Pedersen
2021-10-20 Wed 9:00 Alexine de Wit & Femmy Stempels
2021-10-20 Wed 13:00 guest lecture: Annemiek van Spriel (Radboud UMC)
2021-10-27 Wed 9:00 Pragya Pathak
2021-10-27 Wed 10:00 Maaike Janssens
2021-10-29 Fri 16:00 Melina Ioannidis
2021-11-03 Wed 9:00 Maxim Baranov & Melina Ioannidis
2021-11-03 Wed 10:00 Anna van der Veen
2021-11-10 Wed 9:00 Renate Jansen
2021-11-10 Wed 10:00 Marit Swierstra
2021-11-17 Wed 9:00 Muwei Jiang and Alexine de Wit
2021-11-17 Wed 10:00 Pieter Grijpstra MANDATORY LAB SAFETY TALK
2021-11-24 Wed 9:00 Thomas Burgers
2021-11-24 Wed 10:00 Guest lecture: Pete Cullen (University of Bristol, UK)
2021-12-03 Fri 16:00 Muwei Jiang
2021-12-08 Wed 9:00 Alexine de Wit
2021-12-15 Wed 9:00 Britt Coenen
2021-12-17 Fri 16:00 Alexine de Wit
2022-01-12 Wed 9:00 Geert & Arjan Kortholt
2022-01-14 Fri 16:00 Myrthe Frans
2022-01-19 Wed 9:00 Guest lecture: Gustaf Christoffersson
2022-01-26 Wed 9:00 Anna van der Veen
2022-01-28 Fri 16:00 Harry
2022-02-02 Wed 9:00 Haqiong Chen
2022-02-09 Wed 9:00 Sjors
2022-02-09 Wed 10:00 Martijn van der Werff
2022-02-11 Fri 16:00 Geert
2022-02-16 Wed 9:00 Guest lecture: Peter Horvatovich (UMCG)
2022-02-18 Fri 16:00 Jelle Lindenberg, MesoScale Discovery
2022-02-23 Wed 9:00 Geert
2022-02-25 Fri 16:00 Deepti
2022-03-02 Wed 9:00 Angelica Sabogal Guaqueta
2022-03-09 Wed 9:00 Myrthe
2022-03-11 Fri 16:00 Sjors
2022-03-16 Wed 9:00 Tjasa Kosir
2022-03-23 Wed 9:00 GUEST TALK: Tom Macvicar
2022-03-30 Wed 9:00 Frank Mol
2022-03-30 Wed 10:00 Martijn van der Werff
2022-04-06 Wed 9:00 GUEST TALK: Jorieke Weiden
2022-04-08 Fri 16:00 Melina
2022-04-13 Wed 9:00 Xiao Zhang
2022-04-20 Wed 9:00 Melina
2022-04-20 Wed 10:00 Jesse van Kuppeveld
2022-04-22 Fri 16:00 Muwei
2022-05-04 Wed 9:00 Muwei
2022-05-06 Fri 16:00 Alexine
2022-05-11 Wed 9:00 Femmy Stempels
2022-05-18 Wed 9:00 Alexine
2022-05-20 Fri 16:00 Myrthe
2022-05-25 Wed 9:00 Marc Pedersen
2022-06-01 Wed 9:00 Geert
2022-06-01 Wed 10:00 Ben Krom & Tristan Achterberg
2022-06-03 Fri 16:00 Harry
2022-06-08 Wed 9:00 Gargi Ahuja
2022-06-08 Wed 10:00 GUEST TALK: Annie Curtis
2022-06-15 Wed 9:00 Deepti
2022-06-17 Fri 16:00 Frans
2022-06-29 Wed 09:00 Pieter MANDATORY LAB SAFETY TALK
2022-09-01 Thu entire day Immunology at the LB Science Day
2022-09-02 Fri 16:00 Lars Hofstede
2022-09-15 Thu entire day GBB dag
2022-09-16 Fri entire day incl. diner Molecular Immunology Science Day
2022-09-21 Wed 9:00 Muwei
2022-09-28 Wed 9:00 Silvia Cassinelli
2022-10-05 Wed 9:00 Myrthe
2022-10-06 Thu 16:00 Xiao Zhang (Kortholt)
2022-10-20 Thu 16:00 Geert
2022-10-26 Wed 9:00 Harry Warner
2022-10-26 Wed 10:00 Pieter MANDATORY LAB SAFETY TALK
2022-11-02 Wed 9:00 Melina
2022-11-03 Thu 16:00 Leonie Post (Kortholt)
2022-11-09 Wed 9:00 Osman Unal (Kortholt)
2022-11-16 Wed 9:00 Britt & Magda-Lena Moser
2022-11-17 Thu 16:00 External Guest: Laia Querol Cano (Radboud UMC)
2022-11-23 Wed 9:00 Eline de Lange (vd Klei)
2022-11-30 Wed 9:00 Alexine
2022-12-01 Thu 15:00 Student Colloquium: Paula Meth (Prion diseases)
2022-12-01 Thu 16:00 Gargi Ahuja (Kortholt)
2022-12-13 Tue 15:00 colloquium: Alessandra De Meis (checkpoint antibodies)
2022-12-14 Wed 9:00 Geert
2022-12-15 Thu 16:00 Melina
2022-12-21 Wen 9:00 Max Borisevich
2023-1-11 Wed 9:00 Gargi Ahuja (Kortholt)
2023-1-12 Thu 16:00 Melina
2023-1-18 Wen 9:00 Magda-Lena Moser
2023-01-25 Wed 9:00 Frank Mol (Vlijm)
2023-2-1 Wen 9:00 Alexine
2023-2-03 Thu 16:00 Osman Unal (Kortholt)
2023-02-8 Wed 9:00 Asmaa Haja (Kortholt)
2023-2-15 Wen 9:00 Arwen
2023-2-16 Thu 16:00 Eelco Tromer (Kortholt)
2023-2-20 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting in different room!
2023-2-22 Wed 9:00 Jingyi Lu
2023-3-1 Wen 9:00 Melina
2023-3-8 Wed 9:00 Eelco Tromer
2023-3-9 Thu 16:00 Eelco Tromer
2023-3-15 Wen 9:00 Arjan Kortholt
2023-3-16 Thu 16:00 Matthias Heinemann
2023-3-22 Wed 9:00 Rinse de Boer
2023-3-22 Wen 10:00-late Science Day and New Year's Event
2023-3-23 Thu 16:00 Rianne Prins & Anna Borowska
2023-3-29 Wen 9:00 Alexine
2023-3-30 Thu 16:00 Leendert Hamoen (UVA)
2023-4-3 Mon 9:00 Britt
2023-4-5 Wed 9:00 Melina Ioannidis
2023-4-12 Wen 9:00-12:00 Flow Cytometry Course
2023-4-13 Thu 16:00 Geert
2023-4-17 Mon 9:00 Geert
2023-4-19 Wed 9:00 Eelco Tromer
2023-4-24 Mon 16:00 Maxime van Sloten -student colloquium
2023-4-26 Wed 9:00 Alexine
2023-5-1 Mon 9:00 Itxaso
2023-5-3 Wed 9:00 Thomas Burgers (Vlijm)
2023-5-8 Mon 9:00 Informal meeting
2023-5-10 Wen 9:00 Pragya Pathak (Kortholt)
2023-5-15 Mon 9:00 Geert (the CgA story!)
2023-5-17 Wed 9:00 Marc Pedersen (vd Klei)
2023-5-24 Wen 9:00 Britt Coenen
2023-6-12 Mon 9:00 Arwen Chen
2023-6-14 Wed 9:00 Xiao Zhang/Franz Ho (Kortholt)
2023-6-19 Mon 9:00 Yuanyuan Chai (and Oury & Mark)
2023-6-21 Wed 9:00 Alexine de Wit
2023-6-26 Mon 9:00 Colin van der Bij
2023-6-28 Wed 9:00 Muwei Jiang
2023-7-3 Mon 9:00 Itxaso Aguirre Zuazo
2023-7-4 Tue 15:30 Colloquium sucralose; Vincent Fokkema
2023-7-12 Wed 9:00 Guest speaker: Daan Vorselen
2023-8-14 Mon 9:00 Sena Görgülü
2023-9-4 Mon 9:00 Petri, Alexine & Melina
2023-9-6 Wed 9:00 GBB Science Day
2023-9-13 Wed 9:00 Gargi Ahuja
2023-9-18 Mon 9:00 Muwei Jiang
2023-9-20 Wen 9:00 Melina Ioannidis
2023-9-27 Wed 9:00 Franz Ho
2023-10-2 Mon 9:00 Britt Coenen
2023-9-26 Wen 16:00 Colloquium Willem Maathuis -Microplastics
2023-10-11 Wed 9:00 Muwei Jiang
2023-10-16 Mon 9:00 Geert van den Bogaart
2023-10-18 Wen 9:00 Britt Coenen
2023-10-25 Wed 9:00 Osman Unal
2023-10-30 Mon 9:00 Frans Bianchi
2023-11-3 Fri 9:00 Ludovica Sciuto: Combining chemo- and immunotherapy in cancer
2023-11-8 Wed 9:00 Marc Pedersen
2023-11-15 Wen 9:00 Nora Migdad
2023-11-23 Thu 15:00 Andrea Caldarola -colloquium Car-T
2023-11-29 Wen 9:00 Muwei Jiang
2023-12-6 Wed 9:00 Britt Coenen
2023-12-13 Wen 9:00 Alexine de Wit